103 - 9 Greenbriar Road

Bayview Village, Toronto

103 - 9 Greenbriar Road, Bayview Village, Toronto

$738,888

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,000 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $738.89

About this Condo

in Bayview Village, Toronto

Welcome to this beautifully maintained bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offering 1,057 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in a quiet low-rise building. This west-facing unit features an inviting open layout with an eat-in kitchen equipped with a gas cooktop, new microwave, and updated flooring throughout. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a walk-out to a private terrace-perfect for relaxing or entertaining.The unit has been freshly painted and includes a new furnace and hot water tank, offering comfort and peace of mind. Situated on the ground floor with full wheelchair accessibility and elevator access to the parking level, this home is well-suited for a wide range of lifestyles.Located in the heart of Bayview Village, you're just a short walk to Bayview Subway Station, Bayview Village Shopping Centre, Loblaws, Ethennonnhawahstihnen' Community Centre, and a variety of shops, cafes, and restaurants. Easy access to Highways 401 and 404 makes commuting effortless.A versatile and convenient home in one of Toronto's most desirable neighbourhoods.

Listed by FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC..

Photo 0 at 103 - 9 Greenbriar Road, Bayview Village, Toronto

Photo 0

Photo 1 at 103 - 9 Greenbriar Road, Bayview Village, Toronto

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 103 - 9 Greenbriar Road, Bayview Village, Toronto

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 103 - 9 Greenbriar Road, Bayview Village, Toronto

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 103 - 9 Greenbriar Road, Bayview Village, Toronto