787 Port Darlington Road

Bowmanville, Clarington

787 Port Darlington Road, Bowmanville, Clarington

$810,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 2,000 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $405.00

About this Townhouse

in Bowmanville, Clarington

Imagine waking up everyday and opening up your balcony doors to the stunning view of Lake Ontario. This beautifully crafted 3 storey Townhome with over 2000 square feet of living space is waiting for you! Nestled in the community of Bowmanville it offers nothing short of perfection for any first time home buyer, or current home owner looking for a beautiful place to call home. This move in ready property features 3 bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms and 3 Balconies. If your fan of entertaining, the open floor concept & plenty of kitchen space will be the perfect feature for holiday gatherings. It doesn't stop here, the primary and secondary bedroom feature private ensuites and scenic views of the water from primary bedroom balcony. This home also features stainless steel; stove, fridge, dishwasher, built in microwave, washer/dryer, new backsplash, new lighting fixture and new laminate flooring throughout. Steps away from Hwy 401, great schools, biking trails, marinas, malls, restaurants and beaches.

Listed by RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC..

Photo 0 at 787 Port Darlington Road, Bowmanville, Clarington

Photo 0

Photo 1 at 787 Port Darlington Road, Bowmanville, Clarington

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 787 Port Darlington Road, Bowmanville, Clarington

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 787 Port Darlington Road, Bowmanville, Clarington

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 787 Port Darlington Road, Bowmanville, Clarington

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 787 Port Darlington Road, Bowmanville, Clarington