4 Merton Street

Oak Ridges, Richmond Hill

4 Merton Street, Oak Ridges, Richmond Hill

$1,458,000

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 5

Living Area: 2,000 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $729.00

About this Detached

in Oak Ridges, Richmond Hill

Stunning, bright, and spacious well-maintained 2-storey detached home offering 4 bedrooms in a highly desirable family-friendly neighbourhood. Functional layout featuring 9' smooth ceilings on the main floor and two ensuite bedrooms on the second level. Hardwood flooring throughout main and upper levels. Features include California shutters, pot lights, a gas fireplace in the family room, and elegant iron pickets. Designer open-concept kitchen with breakfast area overlooking the backyard. Professionally finished basement with an additional bedroom, den, and recreation area-ideal for extended living or entertaining. No sidewalk allows for extra parking. Conveniently located close to schools, public transit, parks, restaurants, golf club, and more.

Listed by HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC..

Photo 0 at 4 Merton Street, Oak Ridges, Richmond Hill

Photo 0

Photo 1 at 4 Merton Street, Oak Ridges, Richmond Hill

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 4 Merton Street, Oak Ridges, Richmond Hill

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 4 Merton Street, Oak Ridges, Richmond Hill

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 4 Merton Street, Oak Ridges, Richmond Hill

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 4 Merton Street, Oak Ridges, Richmond Hill

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 4 Merton Street, Oak Ridges, Richmond Hill

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 4 Merton Street, Oak Ridges, Richmond Hill

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 4 Merton Street, Oak Ridges, Richmond Hill

Photo 8

Photo 9 at 4 Merton Street, Oak Ridges, Richmond Hill

Photo 9

Photo 10 at 4 Merton Street, Oak Ridges, Richmond Hill